All About Me!

Name: Charley Bunny-Bear
Nicknames: Charles, Chuckles, Bunny, Little man, Harold
Birthday: January 2009
Marital Status: Single, and not looking at the moment
Siblings: Tigger, Cousin Stunt, Wilson, Elmo
Parents: Mummy Em & Mummy Sandy
Physical Description: I'm short and tanned with big floppy ears and a gorgeous pink nose. My eyes are dark brown and it's rare that I don't have a cheeky grin spread across my face
Favourite Food: Doritos!
Favourite Outfit: Hmm, that's a hard one because I love all my clothes! Maybe my green and blue striped hoody with jeans
Favourite Activity: I love going out shopping with my mummies on the weekends because I get to go on the bus!
Favourite Music: John Farnham, Kylie Minogue, Mariah Carey, anything I can dance to
Favourite TV Show: Shaun the Sheep is my favourite, but I'm also quite partial to CSI: Miami because Horatio makes me giggle. I'm also sad The L Word is finished because watching that was fun
Favourite Movie: Scary movies are my favourite, because I get to snuggle into mummy and peek through my fingers. I watched Stephen Kings The Mist on the weekend and I liked that one. I don't remember the name of the one I watched when my mummies took me to the movies, but I got popcorn so that was fun
Likes: Dancing, coloring, watching TV, staying up late to watch movies, teasing the fishies in the tank, playing peek-a-boo, getting to sleep on the top bunk all the time, playing on ebay, snuggling up with my mummy
Dislikes: Getting out of bed when it's cold, my pants falling down, not being able to reach the top shelf of the fridge (that's where all the yummy stuff is!), getting my nose washed